Shiland Mastering Healthcare Terminology 4th Edition Test Bank

<< Society And Technological Change 8th Edition by Rudi Volti Test Bank Service Management Operations Strategy Information Technology 8th Edition By James A. Test Bank >>
Product Code: 222
Availability: In Stock
Price: $24.99
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Shiland Mastering Healthcare Terminology 4th Edition Test Bank

Description

WITH ANSWERS

Shiland Mastering Healthcare Terminology 4th Edition Test Bank

Shiland: Mastering Healthcare Terminology, 4th Edition

 

Chapter 1-2: Introduction to Healthcare Terminology

 

Test Bank

 

TRUE/FALSE

 

  1. Most healthcare terms are derived from Greek and Latin.

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    2

OBJ:    Derivations & Recognition of Types of Terms

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The word root hyster- means female.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    21

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Eponyms are terms named after the person who first identified the condition or devised the object bearing its name.

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    4

OBJ:    Derivations & Recognition of Types of Terms

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. C2 is an example of an acronym.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    4

OBJ:    Derivations & Recognition of Types of Terms                      TOP:    Abbreviations

 

  1. In the term hysterectomy, the suffix means removal.

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    13

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Asthma is an example of a decodable term.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    3

OBJ:    Derivations & Recognition of Types of Terms

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. Troph/o is an example of a suffix.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    2-3 | 21

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The suffix -opsy means process of viewing.

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    12

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The symbol for female is .

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    4

OBJ:    Derivations & Recognition of Types of Terms

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The plural of vertebra is vertebri.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    19

OBJ:    Pronounce/Spell |  Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The plural of digitus is digiti.

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    19

OBJ:    Pronounce/Spell |  Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The plural of diagnosis is diagnosies.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    19

OBJ:    Pronounce/Spell |  Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Pain and itching are examples of symptoms.

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    3

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. A fever or rash is an example of a symptom.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    3

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. A prognosis is a prediction of the probable outcome of a disease.

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    3

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. An acute diagnosis is one which begins slowly and lasts a long time.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    3

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. A thermometer is an example of an instrument.

 

ANS:   T                      PTS:    1                      REF:    14

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. A medical term that ends with -tome denotes an instrument to measure.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    14

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The prefix per- means around, surrounding.

 

ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    17

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

COMPLETION

 

  1. A suffix that means inflammation is ____________________.

 

ANS:   -itis

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    10                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. A prefix that means excessive or above is ____________________.

 

ANS:   hyper-

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    17                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Most medical terms are derived from Greek and ____________________.

 

ANS:   Latin

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    2

OBJ:    Derivations & Recognition of Types of Terms

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. A word root plus a combining vowel is called a(n) ____________________.

 

ANS:   combining form

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    2                      OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Which word part comes at the end of some terms? ____________________

 

ANS:   suffix

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    2                      OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Which word part comes before a word root and gives more information about the term described by the word root and suffix? ____________________

 

ANS:   prefix

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    3 | 16               OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The prefix that means forward, in front of, before is  ____________________.

 

ANS:   ante-

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    16                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Neo- is a prefix meaning ____________________.

 

ANS:   new

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    17                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Which word part is used to join a word root and a suffix beginning with a consonant? ____________________

 

ANS:   combining vowel

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    3 | 8                 OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The plural of fornix is ____________________.

 

ANS:   fornices

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    19                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The plural of vertebra is ____________________.

 

ANS:   vertebrae

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    19                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The singular of phalanges is ____________________.

 

ANS:   phalanx

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    19                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The singular of bacteria is ____________________.

 

ANS:   bacterium

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    19                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The plural of thrombus is ____________________.

 

ANS:   thrombi

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    19                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The plural of larynx is ____________________.

 

ANS:   larynges

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    19                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The singular of prognoses is ____________________.

 

ANS:   prognosis

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    19                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The singular of myocardia is ____________________.

 

ANS:   myocardium

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    19                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. A(n) ____________________ diagnosis is one that begins abruptly and severely and ends after a short period of time.

 

ANS:   acute

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    3

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. A(n) ____________________ condition is one that develops slowly and lasts for a long time.

 

ANS:   chronic

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    3

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Nondecodable Terms

 

  1. The specialist in a branch of medicine that concentrates on the care, diagnosis, and treatment of the newborn is a ____________________.

 

ANS:   neonatologist

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    15 | 21             OBJ:    Disciplines & Specialties

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The specialist in the branch of medicine concerned with the treatment of infants and children is a ____________________.

 

ANS:   pediatrician

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    15 | 21             OBJ:    Disciplines & Specialties

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. What is an inflammation of the liver? ____________________

 

ANS:   hepatitis

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    10 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is a visual examination of the ear? ____________________

 

ANS:   otoscopy

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    12 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is an inflammation of the colon/large intestine? ____________________

 

ANS:   colitis

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    10 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is a surgical repair of the joint? ____________________

 

ANS:   arthroplasty

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    13 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What term pertains to on top of the stomach? ____________________

 

ANS:   epigastric

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    16                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is the term that means condition of without a stomach? ____________________

 

ANS:   agastria

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    10                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is an instrument to visually examine a joint? ____________________

 

ANS:   arthroscope

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    14 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is the process of the study of the skin? ____________________

 

ANS:   dermatology

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    15 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is inflammation of the skin? ____________________

 

ANS:   dermatitis

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    10 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is enlargement of the heart? ____________________

 

ANS:   cardiomegaly

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    11 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is a term pertaining to between the teeth? ____________________

 

ANS:   interdental

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    17 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is someone called who specializes in new birth? ____________________

 

ANS:   neonatologist

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    15                    OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is the term for a process without nourishment? ____________________

 

ANS:   atrophy

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    16 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. What is inflammation surrounding a joint? ____________________

 

ANS:   periarthritis

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    10 | 17 | 21      OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms |  Pronounce/Spell

 

  1. Removal of the uterus: ____________________

 

ANS:   hysterectomy

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    13 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Inflammation of the small intestine: ____________________

 

ANS:   enteritis

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    10 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Instrument to view the ear: ____________________

 

ANS:   otoscope

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    14 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Incision of the stomach: ____________________

 

ANS:   gastrotomy

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    13 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Instrument for visual examination of the eyes: ____________________

 

ANS:   ophthalmoscope

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    14 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Inflammation of the liver: ____________________

 

ANS:   hepatitis

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    10 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Instrument to measure heat or temperature: ____________________

 

ANS:   thermometer

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    14 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Surgical repair of a joint: ____________________

 

ANS:   arthroplasty

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    13 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. Study of the nervous system: ____________________

 

ANS:   neurology

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    15 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. A new opening of the large intestine: ____________________

 

ANS:   colostomy

 

PTS:    1                      REF:    13 | 21             OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

MULTIPLE CHOICE

 

  1. The term biopsy is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    12

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term thermometer is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      REF:    14

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term gastritis is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      REF:    10

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term osteoarthritis is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      REF:    10

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term arthroplasty is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    13

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term CABG is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    4

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary                                    TOP:     Abbreviations

 

  1. The term psychiatrist is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   D                     PTS:    1                      REF:    15

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term hepatitis is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      REF:    10

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term gastrectomy is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    13

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term osteotomy is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    13

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term cardiology is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   E                     PTS:    1                      REF:    15

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term appendectomy is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    13

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term arthroscopy is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    12

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term ophthalmoalgia is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      REF:    10

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term cardiomegaly is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      REF:    11

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term hypothermia is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      REF:    10

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term endoscope is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      REF:    14

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term osteotome is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      REF:    14

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term lithotripter is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   C                     PTS:    1                      REF:    14

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term colitis is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      REF:    10

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term dermatosis is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   A                     PTS:    1                      REF:    11

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term hysterectomy is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    13

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. The term neonatologist is an example of a(n):
a. diagnosis/condition.
b. procedure.
c. instrument.
d. specialist.
e. discipline.

 

ANS:   D                     PTS:    1                      REF:    15

OBJ:    Sort Word Parts Into Healthcare Vocabulary

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

MATCHING

 

Match each definition with the correct word part below.

a. stomach k. no, not, without
b. joint, articulation l. process of recording
c. disease m. surgical repair
d. through n. inflammation
e. bone o. against
f. incision, cutting p. process of viewing
g. colon, large intestine q. within
h. forward, in front of, before r. uterus
i. birth, born s. bad, difficult, painful, abnormal
j. removal, excision t. deficient, below, under

 

 

  1. ante-

 

  1. anti-

 

  1. arthr/o

 

  1. -tomy

 

  1. col/o

 

  1. dys-

 

  1. -ectomy

 

  1. endo-

 

  1. a-

 

  1. gastr/o

 

  1. -graphy

 

  1. hyster/o

 

  1. -scopy

 

  1. hypo-

 

  1. -itis

 

  1. nat/o

 

  1. oste/o

 

  1. path/o

 

  1. per-

 

  1. -plasty

 

  1. ANS:   H                     PTS:    1                      REF:    16

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. ANS:   O                     PTS:    1                      REF:    16

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. ANS:   B                     PTS:    1                      REF:    21

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. ANS:   F                      PTS:    1                      REF:    21

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. ANS:   G                     PTS:    1                      REF:    21

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. ANS:   S                      PTS:    1                      REF:    16

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. ANS:   J                      PTS:    1                      REF:    13

OBJ:    Rules to Build Spell & Pronounce

TOP:    Word Parts & Decodable Terms

 

  1. ANS:   Q                     PTS:    1              

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 

Once the order is placed, the order will be delivered to your email less than 24 hours, mostly within 4 hours. 

If you have questions, you can contact us here